Our Members. Meet the team...

Gold Members
  • PROTERRA Group
    One of regional Australia’s most reliable project management and civil construction consultancies. Down-to-earth professionals who provide practical solutions for public and private sector clients.
    p: 07 4671 5701
    e: projects@proterragroup.com.au
  • Civil Independence Asphalt
    Your asphalt laying and bitumen sealing contractors, servicing all areas throughout South East Queensland for residential, commercial, industrial and rural.
    p: 0458 657 575
    e: civilindependence@bigpond.com
Corporate Members
Committee Members

Office Bearers

  • Brian Weeks, President
    Southern Downs
    m: 0408 953 775
    e: brian.weeks@southerndowns.qld.gov.au
  • Peter Shannon, Secretary
    Southern Downs
    m: 0427 594 663
    e: peter.shannon@southerndowns.qld.gov.au
  • Pat Dolan, Treasurer
    Moreton Bay Regional Council
    m: 0407 114 789
    e: pat.dolan@moretonbay.qld.gov.au
  • Syd Matchett, Immediate Past President / Bulletin Editor
    Moreton Bay Regional Council
    m: 0418 775 844
    e: syd.matchett@moretonbay.qld.gov.au
  • Doug Shutes, Public Relations
    Gold Coast City Council
    m: 0414 180 491
    e: dshutes@goldcoast.qld.gov.au
  • Ian Price, Public Relations
    m: 0414 180 533
    e: cha.price@bigpond.com
  • Col Rush, Recruitment Officer
    m: 0418 920 885
    e: colrush@bigpond.com
  • ¬†

    Committee

  • Gold Coast City Council¬†
    · Doug Shutes
    · Steve Newman
  • Lockyer Valley Regional Council
    · Neil Peters
    · Jim Crawford
  • Logan City
    · Ian Saunders
    · Gordon Daniels
  • Moreton Bay Regional Council
    · Syd Matchett
    · Pat Dolan
    · Graeme Knight
  • Scenic Rim Regional Council
    · Peter Withers
    · Wayne McNeven
  • Southern Downs Regional Council
    · Brian Weeks
    · Peter Shannon
  • Sunshine Coast Regional Council
    · Rob Davis
    · Ian Richards
  • Western Downs Regional Council
    · Simon Pulley
  • Life Members
    · Col Rush
    · Ian Price
Retired Members
  • Col Rush
  • Denis Heffernan
  • Arthur Steer
  • Russ Daly
  • Denis Steers
Life Members
  • Ian Price
  • Col Rush
  • Daryl Collins
Blackall – Tambo Regional Council
  • James Paynter
Misc
  • Graham Bilton
Gold Coast City Council
  • Scott Campbell
  • Daryl Collins
  • Warren Day
  • Neil Graham
  • Carl Hager
  • Wayne Knott
  • John Leet
  • Paul Marshall
  • Steve Newman
  • Les Patience
  • Brett Patricks
  • Ian Price
  • Col Rush
  • Robert Schipplock
  • Douglas Shutes
  • Barry Swaddling
  • Alan Thomas
  • Darren Wright
  • Peter Buchanan
Goondiwindi Regional Council
  • Brad Pfingst
Logan City Council
  • Rick Baker
  • Gordon Daniels
  • Barry Delforce
  • Sanjeeve Jayasuriya
  • Ian Noffke
  • Ian Saunders
  • Joe Telford
  • Paul Willet
  • Kevin Willmann
  • Erin Winterburn
Moreton Bay Regional Council
  • Bill Brew
  • Peter Brooke
  • Glen Channels
  • Peter Conley
  • Michael Cope
  • Pat Dolan
  • Warren Doyle
  • Ron Holpen
  • Tarak Ibrahim
  • Norman Jenkins
  • Michael Joel
  • Graeme Knight
  • John Lancaster
  • Geoffrey Leet
  • Syd Matchett
  • Steve Olsson
  • Ross Pountney
  • James Robertson
  • Gary Smith
  • Peter Taylor
  • Michael Woods
Redland City Council
  • David Katavic
Scenic Rim Regional Council
  • Paul Buckley
  • Greg Clarke
  • Bob Fraser
  • Gavin Gothe
  • Jason Grimley
  • Rick Hotz
  • Terry Hotz
  • David Laegel
  • Jeff L’Estrelle
  • Wayne McNeven
  • Paul Newton
  • Mark Parry
  • John Schumacher
  • Justin Storey
  • Owen Sweeney
  • Jai Williamson
  • Charlie Wilson
  • Peter Withers
  • Rob Brookes
  • Neil Chandler
  • Kennith Day
  • Brian Kruger
  • Rob Macek
  • Eric Norman
  • Nathan Parkes
  • Peter Shannon
  • Stuart Sparksman
  • Brian Weeks
  • Glenn Fischer
  • Brendon Hinze
Sun Coast Training & Accreditation
  • Eckhard Steinhofer
Sunshine Coast Regional Council
  • Jon Angell
  • Kevin Boyd
  • Jim Bruton
  • Chris Campbell
  • Robert Davis
  • Kev English
  • David Ensing
  • Brian Freeman
  • Paul Glover
  • Garry Harvey
  • Russell Higgins
  • Rod Huth
  • Laurie Lamont
  • Viv Lawson
  • Steven Lockhart
  • Arthur McCurley
  • Rodney Mundt
  • Darren Rawson
  • Ian Richardson
  • Tony Schaper
  • Robert Steggall
  • Reuben Valentine
  • Kev Wain
  • Ross Weedon
  • Ian Werner
  • Steven Wesley
  • Jeffrey Willersdorf
Western Downs Regional Council
  • Simon Pulley
Woorabinda Shire Council
  • Lloyd Minnecon